Staff

Teaching Faculty

  1. Ms. Susan Varghese Cherian, MSc, B.Ed.PGDHE (Principal) – Biology
  2. Ms. Liza Jacob Kurian, MA, B.Ed. (Vice Principal) – English
  3. Ms. Beena Baby, MA, M.Ed. (Asst. Head Mistress) – Social Science
  4. Ms. Alice Chacko, MSc (Psy), DSE.(LD), CIG – Special Educator
  5. Ms. Anila Alex Thomas, MSc, B.Ed. – Mathematics
  6. Ms. Anjana Mohan, BA, Diplôme de Langue Française – French
  7. Ms. Anju Joseline, MSc, PGDCA – Computer Science
  8. Ms. Anjusha Anoop, MSc,B.Ed. – Chemistry
  9. Ms. Annie Antony, BSc, B.Ed. – Science
  10. Mr. Antony C.L, BLIS, MLIS. – Library
  11. Ms. Anupama PM, B.com, B.Ed., DPCS – Social Science & Computer
  12. Mr. Arun Augustine, BSc, M.P.Ed – Physical Education
  13. Ms. Asa Nair S, MA, B.Ed. – Malayalam
  14. Ms. Bessy M.J, MA, B.Ed. – English
  15. Ms. Biny Thomas, MSC, B.Ed. SET – Physics
  16. Ms. Binny Varghese, MSc (IT), PGCDA, MSCE – Computer Science
  17. Ms. Cicily George, MA, B.Ed. – English
  18. Ms. Ciny Biju Issac, BSc,MA, B.Ed. – English
  19. Ms. Dhanya P.P, MA, B.Ed., SET – Malayalam
  20. Mr. Divakaran M.P, PG Dip in Vocal Music (Carnatic) – Vocal Music (Carnatic)
  21. Ms. Elizabeth George, MSc, B.Ed. – Home Science, Work Ed.
  22. Ms. Elizabeth LinaVinod, MA (Psy), PGDip. Edu. Voc. Guidance – Student Counselor
  23. Ms. Enlin Nina D’cruz, MSc, B.Ed. – Mathematics
  24. Ms. Geetha Ravi, M.Com,B.Ed. – Commerce
  25. Ms. Greeshma Joe, MA, B.Ed. – Social Science
  26. Ms. Jeeja Ramakrishnan, MA, B.Ed. – Malayalam
  27. Ms. Jilu Johnson MA, B.Ed. – Malayalam
  28. Mr. Joemon M.X, MA, B.Ed. – Economics
  29. Mr. Joseph John Peter, BA. – Western Music
  30. Ms. Leela Paul, MSc, DCA, B.Ed. – Home Science, Work Ed.
  31. Ms. Lina P, MA, B.Ed., MPhil – Hindi
  32. Ms. Lolex T Damian, MSc, , B.Ed., MPhil – Physics
  33. Ms. Manju Prasanth, BSc, ,B.Ed. – Mathematics
  34. Ms. Mary Doodin, MA, B.Ed., – Social Science
  35. Mr. Mathew K.M, BA, B.Ed.(Coordinator) – Malayalam
  36. Ms. Meena Nair G, MSc, B.Ed. – Physics
  37. Ms. Mercy George, MA, B.Ed. – English
  38. Ms. Neetha Aravind, MA, B.Ed. – Hindi
  39. Ms. Nisha Elizabeth Mathew, MSc, B.Ed. – Mathematics
  40. Ms. Nisha Joseph Leyon, MSc, B.Ed. – Mathematics
  41. Ms. Nisha S Nair, BA, DSE(LD) – Special Educator
  42. Ms. Parimal Paul, BA,B.Ed. – English
  43. Ms. Prithi George, BA – English
  44. Ms. Rajani V, MA(Psy),DSE(LD), SET – Special Educator
  45. Ms. Rekha Shaji, MA, B.Ed. – Hindi
  46. Ms. Rema Jyothirmayi VR, MA, B.Ed., MPhil – Social Science
  47. Ms. Riya Fernandez, MSc, B.Ed. – Biology
  48. Ms.Rohini R Nair, MA, B.Ed. – Physics
  49. Ms. Ruby Antony, MA, B.Ed. – Economics
  50. Mr. Sajeevu Basheer, National Dip.in Fine Arts – Art
  51. Ms. Sajitha. N, MA, B.Ed. – Social Science
  52. Ms. Sandhya Pratap, BA , Diplôme de Superieur Langue Française – French
  53. Ms. Sangeetha Gopalakrishnan, MA, B.Ed. – English
  54. Ms. Seena Jose, MSc, B.Ed. – Biology
  55. Ms. Seena Sajan, BSc, MA, B.Ed. – Science
  56. Mr. Shaji Joseph, BSc, B.P.Ed – Physical Education
  57. Ms. Shanti C.S, MSc. B.Ed. – Mathematics
  58. Ms. Sheeba Thomas, BSc, B.Ed.(Coordinator) – Chemistry
  59. Ms. Sherin Thomas, MSc, B.Ed. – Chemistry
  60. Ms. Shyny Prakash, MA, B.Ed. – Social Science
  61. Ms. Sindhu Anish, MSc, B.Ed. – Chemistry
  62. Ms. Sindhu Tharayil, MA, B.Ed. – English
  63. Ms. Smitha Sebastian, MSc, B.Ed., SET – Chemistry
  64. Ms. Snitha C.G, MSc, B.Ed. – Biology
  65. Ms. Sreekala G. Panicker, MA, B.Ed., SET – Malayalam
  66. Ms. Suja Jose, BA, B.Ed., DSM(Computer) – Social Science
  67. Ms. Sujatha Nair P, MSc, B.Ed. – Chemistry
  68. Ms. Sujeetha Thomson, MA, B.Ed., SET – Hindi
  69. Ms. Sujitha Unnikrishnan , MA, B.Ed. DCS – Hindi
  70. Ms. Suma N, MSc, B.Ed. – Mathematics
  71. Ms. Suma Paul, MSc, B.Ed., DOEACC ”A” Level – Computer Science
  72. Ms. Suma Susan Dan, MA, B.Ed. – English
  73. Ms. Sunanda K.B, B.Com, NTCC,B.Ed. – Social Science
  74. Ms. Sunu Varghese, MSc, B.Ed. – Biology
  75. Ms. Susamma Abraham, BSc, B.Ed., BLIS – Librarian
  76. Mr. Thampi Varghese, – MSc Physics
  77. Mr. Thomson ShajiC.A, BA, B.Ed. – Hindi
  78. Ms. Ushanandini M, Diploma in Dance (Kalamandalam) – Dance (Classical)
  79. Ms. Veena Sudhesh, MSc, B.Ed. – Biology
  80. Mr.Vincen P.L,National Dip.in Fine Arts – Art
  81. Mr. Vineetha Jose Payyappilly, MA, B.Ed. – English

Optional Teachers

  1. Mr. A.R Ravivijay,Yoga TTC – Yoga
  2. Mr. Anil Kumar M, BA,NIS (Roller Hockey), Kerala State Coach – Roller Skating
  3. Mr. Antony P Mathai, Grade 5 Organ & Music Theory (Trinity College London) – Guitar & Organ
  4. Mr. Jayan Samuel, BA,Auth. Instructorof Music (Trinity College London) – Music
  5. Mr. Samuel Roberts, Grade 5 – Drums (Trinity College London) – Drums
  6. Mr. Spark David V, Black Belt (4th.Dan Karate & 1st Dan Kobudo) – Karate & Kobudo

Office Staff

  1. Mr. K.M Wilson – Sr. Office Assistant
  2. Mr. P.V Joseph – Accountant
  3. Ms. Manju Antony – Office Assistant
  4. Mr. Justine Jose – Systems-in-Charge
  5. Ms. Divya Vinayan K – Receptionist
  6. Ms. Subhadra Ravi – Lab Assistant
  7. Mr. Eldo V.V – Lab Assistant
  8. Ms. Margret John Louiz – Lab Assistant
  9. Ms. Fathima Jaleel – Ministerial Staff
  10. Ms. Santhamma George – Ministerial Staff
  11. Mr. Jose P.M – Ministerial Staff
  12. Ms. Rani Johny – Ministerial Staff
  13. Ms. Sheena George – Ministerial Staff
  14. Ms. Asma Pareed – Ministerial Staff
  15. Ms. Delby Babu – Ministerial Staff
  16. Ms. Molly George – Ministerial Staff
  17. Ms. Judy Dixon – Ministerial Staff
  18. Mr. AV Baby – Watchman
  19. Mr. Anty K.P – Office Staff & Driver